x

Crew

Management

  • Tim Broyles
    Tim Broyles
    President
Tim Broyles
President

    Engineering

    • Matt Barnes
      Matt Barnes
      Chief Engineer
    • Mark Bokmeyer
      Mark Bokmeyer
      Data Engineer
    • Pete Craik
      Pete Craik
      Race Engineer
    • Ed Delporte
      Ed Delporte
      Data Engineer
    • Brent Harvey
      Brent Harvey
      Race Engineer
    • Vincent Grilli-Meunier
      Vincent Grilli-Meunier
      Performance Engineer
    • Harshal Jariwala
      Harshal Jariwala
      Engineering
    • Joe Howard
      Joe Howard
      Senior Damper Engineer
    • Steve Krock
      Steve Krock
      Damper Engineer
    • Stan Sandoval
      Stan Sandoval
      Performance Engineer
    Matt Barnes
    Chief Engineer
      Mark Bokmeyer
      Data Engineer
      Pete Craik
      Race Engineer
      Ed Delporte
      Data Engineer
        Brent Harvey
        Race Engineer
          Vincent Grilli-Meunier
          Performance Engineer
            Harshal Jariwala
            Engineering
            Joe Howard
            Senior Damper Engineer
              Steve Krock
              Damper Engineer
                Stan Sandoval
                Performance Engineer

                Crew

                • Dave Arnold
                  Dave Arnold
                  Mechanic
                • Kris Badger
                  Kris Badger
                  Mechanic
                • Greg Beasley
                  Greg Beasley
                  Transportation
                • Lee Bentham
                  Lee Bentham
                  Driver Coach
                • Bobby Boone
                  Bobby Boone
                  Mechanic
                • Besim Brajshori
                  Besim Brajshori
                  Gearbox
                • Jeremy Burtner
                  Jeremy Burtner
                  Fabricator
                • Mark Dritt
                  Mark Dritt
                  Mechanic
                • Jeff Frederick
                  Jeff Frederick
                  Crew Chief
                • Matt Giese
                  Matt Giese
                  Transportation
                • Jeff Grahn
                  Jeff Grahn
                  Crew Chief
                • Ed Hamler
                  Ed Hamler
                  Machinist
                • Bob Hatch
                  Bob Hatch
                  Sub Assembly
                • Joe Hedges
                  Joe Hedges
                  Mechanic
                • Alex Hering
                  Alex Hering
                  Gearbox
                • Jeff Hughes
                  Jeff Hughes
                  Transportation
                • Jimmie Johnson
                  Jimmie Johnson
                  Mechanic
                • Tommy Keene
                  Tommy Keene
                  Transportation
                • Jim Kelley
                  Jim Kelley
                  Purchasing Manager
                • Ronnie Miller
                  Ronnie Miller
                  Painter
                • Bret Schmitt
                  Bret Schmitt
                  Chief Mechanic
                • Tanner Schofield
                  Tanner Schofield
                  Mechanic
                • Austin Shepherd
                  Austin Shepherd
                  Mechanic
                • Todd Splain
                  Todd Splain
                  Sub-Assembly
                • Glenn Van Alstyne
                  Glenn Van Alstyne
                  Mechanic
                • Collin Weatherholt
                  Collin Weatherholt
                  Paint Shop
                • Packy Wheeler
                  Packy Wheeler
                  Spotter
                Dave Arnold
                Mechanic
                Kris Badger
                Mechanic
                Greg Beasley
                Transportation
                Lee Bentham
                Driver Coach
                  Bobby Boone
                  Mechanic
                  Besim Brajshori
                  Gearbox
                    Jeremy Burtner
                    Fabricator
                      Mark Dritt
                      Mechanic
                      Jeff Frederick
                      Crew Chief
                        Matt Giese
                        Transportation
                          Jeff Grahn
                          Crew Chief
                          Ed Hamler
                          Machinist
                          Bob Hatch
                          Sub Assembly
                            Joe Hedges
                            Mechanic
                              Alex Hering
                              Gearbox
                              Jeff Hughes
                              Transportation
                                Jimmie Johnson
                                Mechanic
                                  Tommy Keene
                                  Transportation
                                  Jim Kelley
                                  Purchasing Manager
                                  Ronnie Miller
                                  Painter
                                  Bret Schmitt
                                  Chief Mechanic
                                    Tanner Schofield
                                    Mechanic
                                    Austin Shepherd
                                    Mechanic
                                    Todd Splain
                                    Sub-Assembly
                                      Glenn Van Alstyne
                                      Mechanic
                                        Collin Weatherholt
                                        Paint Shop
                                        Packy Wheeler
                                        Spotter

                                        Front Office

                                        • Jason Clark
                                          Jason Clark
                                          Director, Partnerships
                                        • Colleen Howerton
                                          Colleen Howerton
                                          Office Manager
                                        • Brie Rentz
                                          Brie Rentz
                                          Communications Director
                                        Jason Clark
                                        Director, Partnerships
                                        Colleen Howerton
                                        Office Manager
                                          Brie Rentz
                                          Communications Director

                                          Next Race

                                          Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg

                                          March 5, 2023

                                          Follow Us