x

Crew

Management

  • Tim Broyles
    Tim Broyles
    General Manager
Tim Broyles
General Manager

    Engineering

    • Matt Barnes
      Matt Barnes
      Chief Engineer
    • Mark Bokmeyer
      Mark Bokmeyer
      Data Engineer
    • Pete Craik
      Pete Craik
      Race Engineer
    • Ed Delporte
      Ed Delporte
      Data Engineer
    • Vincent Grilli-Meunier
      Vincent Grilli-Meunier
      Performance Engineer
    • Brent Harvey
      Brent Harvey
      Race Engineer
    • Joe Howard
      Joe Howard
      Senior Damper Engineer
    • Steve Krock
      Steve Krock
      Damper Engineer
    • Stan Sandoval
      Stan Sandoval
      Performance Engineer
    • Somesh Rath
      Somesh Rath
      Engineer
    • Ben Siegel
      Ben Siegel
      Performance Engineer
    Matt Barnes
    Chief Engineer
      Mark Bokmeyer
      Data Engineer
      Pete Craik
      Race Engineer
      Ed Delporte
      Data Engineer
        Vincent Grilli-Meunier
        Performance Engineer
          Brent Harvey
          Race Engineer
            Joe Howard
            Senior Damper Engineer
              Steve Krock
              Damper Engineer
                Stan Sandoval
                Performance Engineer
                Somesh Rath
                Engineer
                Ben Siegel
                Performance Engineer

                  Crew

                  • Dave Arnold
                    Dave Arnold
                    Mechanic
                  • Kris Badger
                    Kris Badger
                    Mechanic
                  • Greg Beasley
                    Greg Beasley
                    Transportation
                  • Lee Bentham
                    Lee Bentham
                    Driver Coach
                  • Besim Brajshori
                    Besim Brajshori
                    Gearbox
                  • Jeremy Burtner
                    Jeremy Burtner
                    Fabricator
                  • Nick Cooper
                    Nick Cooper
                    Crew Chief
                  • Mark Dritt
                    Mark Dritt
                    Mechanic
                  • Jeff Frederick
                    Jeff Frederick
                    Crew Chief
                  • Matt Giese
                    Matt Giese
                    Transportation
                  • Ed Hamler
                    Ed Hamler
                    Machinist
                  • Bob Hatch
                    Bob Hatch
                    Sub Assembly
                  • Joe Hedges
                    Joe Hedges
                    Mechanic
                  • Alex Hering
                    Alex Hering
                    Gearbox
                  • Jeff Hughes
                    Jeff Hughes
                    Transportation
                  • David Johnson
                    David Johnson
                    Mechanic
                  • Jimmie Johnson
                    Jimmie Johnson
                    Mechanic
                  • Tommy Keene
                    Tommy Keene
                    Transportation
                  • Jim Kelley
                    Jim Kelley
                    Purchasing Manager
                  • Ronnie Miller
                    Ronnie Miller
                    Painter
                  • Bret Schmitt
                    Bret Schmitt
                    Chief Mechanic
                  • Austin Shepherd
                    Austin Shepherd
                    Mechanic
                  • Todd Splain
                    Todd Splain
                    Sub-Assembly
                  • Glenn Van Alstyne
                    Glenn Van Alstyne
                    Mechanic
                  • Collin Weatherholt
                    Collin Weatherholt
                    Paint Shop
                  • Packy Wheeler
                    Packy Wheeler
                    Spotter
                  Dave Arnold
                  Mechanic
                  Kris Badger
                  Mechanic
                  Greg Beasley
                  Transportation
                  Lee Bentham
                  Driver Coach
                    Besim Brajshori
                    Gearbox
                      Jeremy Burtner
                      Fabricator
                        Nick Cooper
                        Crew Chief
                          Mark Dritt
                          Mechanic
                          Jeff Frederick
                          Crew Chief
                            Matt Giese
                            Transportation
                              Ed Hamler
                              Machinist
                              Bob Hatch
                              Sub Assembly
                                Joe Hedges
                                Mechanic
                                  Alex Hering
                                  Gearbox
                                  Jeff Hughes
                                  Transportation
                                    David Johnson
                                    Mechanic
                                    Jimmie Johnson
                                    Mechanic
                                      Tommy Keene
                                      Transportation
                                      Jim Kelley
                                      Purchasing Manager
                                      Ronnie Miller
                                      Painter
                                      Bret Schmitt
                                      Chief Mechanic
                                        Austin Shepherd
                                        Mechanic
                                        Todd Splain
                                        Sub-Assembly
                                          Glenn Van Alstyne
                                          Mechanic
                                            Collin Weatherholt
                                            Paint Shop
                                            Packy Wheeler
                                            Spotter

                                            Front Office

                                            • Colleen Howerton
                                              Colleen Howerton
                                              Office Manager
                                            • Mike Nelson
                                              Mike Nelson
                                              VP, Partnership Development
                                            • Brie Rentz
                                              Brie Rentz
                                              Communications Director
                                            Colleen Howerton
                                            Office Manager
                                              Mike Nelson
                                              VP, Partnership Development
                                              Brie Rentz
                                              Communications Director

                                              Next Race

                                              Streets of St. Pete

                                              October 25, 2020 • 2:30 p.m. ET

                                              Follow Us